logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, jamui
Affilliated by Prolific Educational Institutions of India.
Latest News  
 
Bus Routes  

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION: - 2017-2018

 Vehicle No. BR-2B-9672                                                                                         W.E.F—07/04/2017

 

Name of Driver:-Mr.Vashista Kr.Singh                                                                  Contact No.9546343875       

Name of Escort Teachers:-(1) Mrs. Sunita Ambastha                                    Contact No.8873591050

                                                                   

BUS NO. 01

Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM            (FIRST TRIP FOR SR.WING)                       Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING TIME

01.

Maharajganj

----

06:00 A.M.

12:45 PM

02.

Nageshwar Complex

----

06:05 A.M.

12:45 PM

03.

Hanuman Mandir

----

06:10 A.M.

12:40 PM

04.

Sr.Wing

----

06:15 A.M.

12:30 PM

 

(SECOND TRIP FOR SR.WING)

Escor t Teacher: - (1) Miss Sahgufta Parween                                                         Contact No. 8298447769

                                                                                         Dispersal Time-2:00 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING TIME

05.

Thana Chowk

 

06:20 A.M.

01:15 PM

06.

Gas Agency

 

::::

:::::

07.

Panch Mandir

 

06:25 A.M.

01:10 PM

08.

Mahisauri

 

06:30 A.M.

01:05 PM

09.

Sr.Wing

 

06:40 A.M.

12:55 PM

 

 

 

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

          SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION: - 2017-2018

Vehicle No .JH-11A-5439                                                                                                                 W.E.F—07/04/2017

Name of Driver:-Mr.Shatish Mistri                                                                                        Contact No.9525338097

Name of Escort Teachers: (1)Mr. Rakesh Kr. Raka(PET)                                    Contact No.9031772357

                                                          (2)Mr. Lakshman Yadav(Staff)                                           Contact No 8271696081

 

                                                 

BUS NO. 02

  Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM           (FIRST TRIP FOR SR.WING)                      Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING TIME

01.

Bihari More

 

05:55 A.M.

12:50 PM

02.

 

 

 

 

03.

 

 

 

 

04.

Sr.Wing

---

06:12 A.M.

12:30 PM

 

 (SECOND TRIP FOR SR./Jr.WING)

Name Of Escort Teacher (1) Mr. Bacchan Anand                                                                   Contact No. 9155228239

 

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING TIME

Sr.Wing

Jr.Wing

 

 

04.

Maniadda (for Jr.)

 

 

06:12 AM

01:12 PM

05.

Bhajaur (for Jr.)

 

 

06:15 AM

01:10 PM

06.

Sirchand Nawada (Jr.)

 

 

06:18 AM

01:00 PM

07.

DDC More (for Jr.)

 

 

06:20 AM

01:04 PM

08.

Jr. Wing

 

 

06:25 AM

12:55 PM

09.

DDC More (for Sr.)

 

 

06:30 AM

01:25 PM

10.

Sirchand Nawada(Sr.)

 

 

06:35 AM

01:20 PM

11.

Sr.Wing

----

----

06:40 AM

01:15 PM

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                  

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION:- 2017-2018

Vehicle No.BR-29F-8838                                                                                                                 W.E.F—07/04/2017

Name of Driver: - Mr.Jogindra Paswan                                                                               Contact No.9709612135

Name of Escort Teachers:-(1) M Sahoo                                                                            Contact No.8863957174            
                                                     (2) Mr. G.C.Dwivedi                                                              Contact No. 9453800193

              

                                                           

         BUS NO. 03

               (FOR SR./JR.WING)

  Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM                                                                         Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING TIME

Sr.Wing

Jr.Wing

 

 

01.

Barhat JNV

 

 

06:00 A.M.

01:10 PM

02.

Barhat

 

 

06:05 A.M.

01:05 PM

03.

Barhat More (Malaypur)

 

 

06:12 A.M.

12:57 PM

04.

Malaypur(Rly.Cross.)

 

 

06:15 A.M.

12:55 PM

05.

Kali Mandir (Malaypur)

 

 

06:20 A.M.

12:50 PM

06.

Jr.Wing

---

----

06:30 A.M.

12:40 PM

07.

Sr.Wing

---

---

06:40 A.M.

12:30 PM

 

 

 

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION:- 2017-2018

Vehicle No .BR-10L -6494                                                                                                            W.E.F—07/04/2017

Name of Driver: - Mr. Shri Paswan                                                                             Contact No. 9801038111

Name of Escort Teachers. (1) Mr. B. Pandey                                                        Contact No. 9162669834    

                                                

         BUS NO. 04

               (FOR SR./JR.WING)

  Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM                                                                         Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

Dropping Time

Sr.Wing

Jr.Wing

 

01.

Ratanpur

18

 

05:55 A.M.

01:25 P.M.

02.

Chaura

02

 

06:00 A.M.

01:20 P.M.

03.

Gadi Katauna

06

 

06:05 A.M.

01:15 P.M.

04.

Gadwa Katauna

02

 

06:10 A.M.

01:10 P.M.

05.

Patauna

01

 

06:15 A.M.

01:00 P.M.

06.

Khairma

02

 

06:20 A.M.

12:55 P.M.

07.

Jr.Wing VIIIC(BOYS)

02

------

06:25 A.M.

12:50 P.M.

08.

Jr.Wing V(A+B)

11

8

-----

06:30 A.M.

12:40 P.M.

09.

Sr.Wing

---

---

06:40 A.M.

12:30 P.M.

 

 

 

 

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION:- 2017-2018

Vehicle No.BR-46C-5964                                                                                                                            W.E.F—07/04/2017

 

Name of Driver: - Mr. Jeewan Singh                                                                                    Contact No.7070482014

         BUS NO. 05

(FOR SR.Wing)

  Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM                                                                         Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

                                                                                                          SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING TIMING

Sr.Wing

 

01.

Post Office

 

06:00 A.M.

01:00 P.M.

02.

Purani Bazar

 

06:20 A.M.

12:40 P.M.

03.

Sr.Wing

 

06:30 A.M.

12:30 P.M.

 

 

 

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION:- 2017-2018

Vehicle No.BR-10G-9394                                                                                                            W.E.F—07/04/2017

Name of Driver: - Mr.Mantu Rawat                                                                                   Contact No.8002679475

Name of Escort Teachers(2nd Trip)

(1) Mr. S.K. Dubey                                                           Contact No-.8271456807                                 (2) Mr. Rajesh Kr Jha                                                              Contact No.  8877195961

                                                             

                               BUS NO. 06

                                   (FOR SR./JR.WING)

  Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM                                                                         Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING

Sr.Wing

Jr.Wing

TIMING

01.

Nima

 

 

05:55 A.M.

01:30 P.M.

02.

Bodhwan Talab

 

 

06:00 A.M.

01:20 P.M.

03.

Gas Agency

 

 

06:05 A.M.

01:20 P.M.

04.

S.Manzil

 

 

06:08 A.M.

01:15 P.M.

05.

Mahisauri

 

 

06:12 A.M.

01:10 P.M.

 

Sr. Wing.

 

 

06:18 A.M.

12:50 P.M.

06.

Jr. Wing X(A+B)

 

 

06:25 A.M.

12:40 P.M.

07

Sr. Wing

 

 

06:40 A.M.

12:30 P.M.

 

 

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION:- 2017-2018        Vehicle No. BR-46A-7519                                                                                                                W.E.F—07/04/2017

Name of Driver: - Mr.            Mantu Kr. Ram                                                                       Contact No. 7542078330

Name of Escort Teachers (2nd Trip)

                                              1. Mr. Abhishek Kumar                                                      Contact No. 9905039694

                                              2.  Mrs.puja                                                                              Contact No. 8863957174

 

               BUS NO. 07

                 (FOR SR./JR.WING)

  Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM                                                                         Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING

Sr.Wing

Jr.Wing

TIMING

01.

Chauhandih

 

 

06:00 A.M.

01:20 P.M.

02.

Gopalpur

 

 

06:05 A.M.

01:15 P.M.

03.

Khaira

 

 

06:10 A.M.

01:10 P.M.

04.

Gas Agency

 

 

 

 

05.

Sr. Wing

 

 

06:20 A.M.

12:55 P.M.

06.

Jr. Wing

 IX(A+C)

VIIIC(GIRLS)

 

 

06:25 A.M.

 

06:30 A.M.

12:45 P.M.

 

12:38 P.M.

 

07.

LIC Office

 

 

 

 

 

08.

Sr. Wing

 

 

06:40 A.M.

12:30 P.M.

 

 

 

 

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION:- 2017-2018

Vehicle No. BR-10K-8494                                                                                                                W.E.F—07/04/2017

Name of Driver: - Mr. Karu Paswan                                                                                      Contact No.9801680369

Name of Escort Teachers: - 1. Mr.  A K Choudhary                                                      Contact No.9939998304                                                     2.  Mr.R.Shantanu                                                                Contact No.9122182293                                                                                                                      

 

         BUS NO. 08

               (FOR SR./JR.WING)

  Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM                                                                         Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

         PICKING TIMING

 

DROPPING TIMING

Sr.Wing

Jr.Wing

01.

Khaira

 

 

06:00 A.M.

01:20 P.M.

 

02.

Navdiha

 

 

06:05 A.M.

01:15 P.M.

 

03.

Inpey

 

 

06:10 A.M.

01:08 P.M.

 

04.

Atithi Place

 

 

06:20 A.M.

01:00 P.M.

 

05.

Sr. Wing

 

 

06:25 A.M.

               12:52P.M.

06.

Jr.Wing X(C)

VII (A+B+C+D)

 

 

 

 

 

        

06:30 A.M.

 

 

12:45 P.M.

07.

V (C+D)

 

08.

Sr. Wing

----

----

06:40 A.M.

               12:30P.M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION:- 2017-2018

Vehicle No. BR-10N-6494                                                                                                                      W.E.F—07/04/2017

Name of Driver: - Mr.  Bablu Singh                                                                                 Contact No. 9771243758

Name of Escort Teachers: - 1.  Mr. A K Singh                                                            Contact No 9631460043

                                                        2. Mr. Amit Kumar                                                 Contact No.8541943692

                                                                                        

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPING TIMING

Sr.Wing

Jr.Wing

 

 

01.

D.M KOTHI

......

......

05:55 AM

12:50 PM

02.

PRAMILA REST HOUSE

......

......

06:05 AM

12:45 PM

03.

Sr. Wing

......

......

06:10 AM

01:00 PM

    Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM                  Bus No:-09                                    Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

 

Name of Escort Teachers:-                                                                                                                                                                                                           1.  Mr. D.K Dubey                                                                                           Contact No. 808494150

                                      2.  Mr .M. Prasad                                                                                           Contact No. 7070482014

                                      3.  Mr. P.K. Pandey                                                                                       Contact No. 9570188199

 

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPING TIMING

Sr.Wing

 

01.

SATGAMA

......

06:20 AM

01:20 PM

02.

SHIVAMPURI

......

06:22 AM

01:15 PM

03.

S.P. KOTHI

......

06:25 AM

01:10 PM

04.

JHA JHA BUS STAND

......

06:30 AM

 

01:05 PM

05.

Sr. Wing

......

06:40 AM

 

12:55 PM

           

                             

  • 1. The above mentioned time may be fluctuate by ±5minutes.
  • 2. Non-teaching staff will report by Bus No. 2 in first trip.
  • 3. Scout teachers will look after the seating arrangement and discipline of their respective buses.