logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, jamui
Affilliated by Prolific Educational Institutions of India.
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Bus Routes  

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION: - 2017-2018

 Vehicle No. BR-2B-9672                                                                                         W.E.F—07/04/2017

 

Name of Driver:-Mr.Vashista Kr.Singh                                                                  Contact No.9546343875       

Name of Escort Teachers:-(1) Mrs. Sunita Ambastha                                    Contact No.8873591050

                                                                   

BUS NO. 01

Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM            (FIRST TRIP FOR SR.WING)                       Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING TIME

01.

Maharajganj

----

06:00 A.M.

12:45 PM

02.

Nageshwar Complex

----

06:05 A.M.

12:45 PM

03.

Hanuman Mandir

----

06:10 A.M.

12:40 PM

04.

Sr.Wing

----

06:15 A.M.

12:30 PM

 

(SECOND TRIP FOR SR.WING)

Escor t Teacher: - (1) Miss Sahgufta Parween                                                         Contact No. 8298447769

                                                                                         Dispersal Time-2:00 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING TIME

05.

Thana Chowk

 

06:20 A.M.

01:15 PM

06.

Gas Agency

 

::::

:::::

07.

Panch Mandir

 

06:25 A.M.

01:10 PM

08.

Mahisauri

 

06:30 A.M.

01:05 PM

09.

Sr.Wing

 

06:40 A.M.

12:55 PM

 

 

 

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

          SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION: - 2017-2018

Vehicle No .JH-11A-5439                                                                                                                 W.E.F—07/04/2017

Name of Driver:-Mr.Shatish Mistri                                                                                        Contact No.9525338097

Name of Escort Teachers: (1)Mr. Rakesh Kr. Raka(PET)                                    Contact No.9031772357

                                                          (2)Mr. Lakshman Yadav(Staff)                                           Contact No 8271696081

 

                                                 

BUS NO. 02

  Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM           (FIRST TRIP FOR SR.WING)                      Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING TIME

01.

Bihari More

 

05:55 A.M.

12:50 PM

02.

 

 

 

 

03.

 

 

 

 

04.

Sr.Wing

---

06:12 A.M.

12:30 PM

 

 (SECOND TRIP FOR SR./Jr.WING)

Name Of Escort Teacher (1) Mr. Bacchan Anand                                                                   Contact No. 9155228239

 

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING TIME

Sr.Wing

Jr.Wing

 

 

04.

Maniadda (for Jr.)

 

 

06:12 AM

01:12 PM

05.

Bhajaur (for Jr.)

 

 

06:15 AM

01:10 PM

06.

Sirchand Nawada (Jr.)

 

 

06:18 AM

01:00 PM

07.

DDC More (for Jr.)

 

 

06:20 AM

01:04 PM

08.

Jr. Wing

 

 

06:25 AM

12:55 PM

09.

DDC More (for Sr.)

 

 

06:30 AM

01:25 PM

10.

Sirchand Nawada(Sr.)

 

 

06:35 AM

01:20 PM

11.

Sr.Wing

----

----

06:40 AM

01:15 PM

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                  

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION:- 2017-2018

Vehicle No.BR-29F-8838                                                                                                                 W.E.F—07/04/2017

Name of Driver: - Mr.Jogindra Paswan                                                                               Contact No.9709612135

Name of Escort Teachers:-(1) M Sahoo                                                                            Contact No.8863957174            
                                                     (2) Mr. G.C.Dwivedi                                                              Contact No. 9453800193

              

                                                           

         BUS NO. 03

               (FOR SR./JR.WING)

  Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM                                                                         Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING TIME

Sr.Wing

Jr.Wing

 

 

01.

Barhat JNV

 

 

06:00 A.M.

01:10 PM

02.

Barhat

 

 

06:05 A.M.

01:05 PM

03.

Barhat More (Malaypur)

 

 

06:12 A.M.

12:57 PM

04.

Malaypur(Rly.Cross.)

 

 

06:15 A.M.

12:55 PM

05.

Kali Mandir (Malaypur)

 

 

06:20 A.M.

12:50 PM

06.

Jr.Wing

---

----

06:30 A.M.

12:40 PM

07.

Sr.Wing

---

---

06:40 A.M.

12:30 PM

 

 

 

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION:- 2017-2018

Vehicle No .BR-10L -6494                                                                                                            W.E.F—07/04/2017

Name of Driver: - Mr. Shri Paswan                                                                             Contact No. 9801038111

Name of Escort Teachers. (1) Mr. B. Pandey                                                        Contact No. 9162669834    

                                                

         BUS NO. 04

               (FOR SR./JR.WING)

  Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM                                                                         Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

Dropping Time

Sr.Wing

Jr.Wing

 

01.

Ratanpur

18

 

05:55 A.M.

01:25 P.M.

02.

Chaura

02

 

06:00 A.M.

01:20 P.M.

03.

Gadi Katauna

06

 

06:05 A.M.

01:15 P.M.

04.

Gadwa Katauna

02

 

06:10 A.M.

01:10 P.M.

05.

Patauna

01

 

06:15 A.M.

01:00 P.M.

06.

Khairma

02

 

06:20 A.M.

12:55 P.M.

07.

Jr.Wing VIIIC(BOYS)

02

------

06:25 A.M.

12:50 P.M.

08.

Jr.Wing V(A+B)

11

8

-----

06:30 A.M.

12:40 P.M.

09.

Sr.Wing

---

---

06:40 A.M.

12:30 P.M.

 

 

 

 

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION:- 2017-2018

Vehicle No.BR-46C-5964                                                                                                                            W.E.F—07/04/2017

 

Name of Driver: - Mr. Jeewan Singh                                                                                    Contact No.7070482014

         BUS NO. 05

(FOR SR.Wing)

  Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM                                                                         Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

                                                                                                          SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING TIMING

Sr.Wing

 

01.

Post Office

 

06:00 A.M.

01:00 P.M.

02.

Purani Bazar

 

06:20 A.M.

12:40 P.M.

03.

Sr.Wing

 

06:30 A.M.

12:30 P.M.

 

 

 

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION:- 2017-2018

Vehicle No.BR-10G-9394                                                                                                            W.E.F—07/04/2017

Name of Driver: - Mr.Mantu Rawat                                                                                   Contact No.8002679475

Name of Escort Teachers(2nd Trip)

(1) Mr. S.K. Dubey                                                           Contact No-.8271456807                                 (2) Mr. Rajesh Kr Jha                                                              Contact No.  8877195961

                                                             

                               BUS NO. 06

                                   (FOR SR./JR.WING)

  Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM                                                                         Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING

Sr.Wing

Jr.Wing

TIMING

01.

Nima

 

 

05:55 A.M.

01:30 P.M.

02.

Bodhwan Talab

 

 

06:00 A.M.

01:20 P.M.

03.

Gas Agency

 

 

06:05 A.M.

01:20 P.M.

04.

S.Manzil

 

 

06:08 A.M.

01:15 P.M.

05.

Mahisauri

 

 

06:12 A.M.

01:10 P.M.

 

Sr. Wing.

 

 

06:18 A.M.

12:50 P.M.

06.

Jr. Wing X(A+B)

 

 

06:25 A.M.

12:40 P.M.

07

Sr. Wing

 

 

06:40 A.M.

12:30 P.M.

 

 

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION:- 2017-2018        Vehicle No. BR-46A-7519                                                                                                                W.E.F—07/04/2017

Name of Driver: - Mr.            Mantu Kr. Ram                                                                       Contact No. 7542078330

Name of Escort Teachers (2nd Trip)

                                              1. Mr. Abhishek Kumar                                                      Contact No. 9905039694

                                              2.  Mrs.puja                                                                              Contact No. 8863957174

 

               BUS NO. 07

                 (FOR SR./JR.WING)

  Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM                                                                         Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPPING

Sr.Wing

Jr.Wing

TIMING

01.

Chauhandih

 

 

06:00 A.M.

01:20 P.M.

02.

Gopalpur

 

 

06:05 A.M.

01:15 P.M.

03.

Khaira

 

 

06:10 A.M.

01:10 P.M.

04.

Gas Agency

 

 

 

 

05.

Sr. Wing

 

 

06:20 A.M.

12:55 P.M.

06.

Jr. Wing

 IX(A+C)

VIIIC(GIRLS)

 

 

06:25 A.M.

 

06:30 A.M.

12:45 P.M.

 

12:38 P.M.

 

07.

LIC Office

 

 

 

 

 

08.

Sr. Wing

 

 

06:40 A.M.

12:30 P.M.

 

 

 

 

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION:- 2017-2018

Vehicle No. BR-10K-8494                                                                                                                W.E.F—07/04/2017

Name of Driver: - Mr. Karu Paswan                                                                                      Contact No.9801680369

Name of Escort Teachers: - 1. Mr.  A K Choudhary                                                      Contact No.9939998304                                                     2.  Mr.R.Shantanu                                                                Contact No.9122182293                                                                                                                      

 

         BUS NO. 08

               (FOR SR./JR.WING)

  Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM                                                                         Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

         PICKING TIMING

 

DROPPING TIMING

Sr.Wing

Jr.Wing

01.

Khaira

 

 

06:00 A.M.

01:20 P.M.

 

02.

Navdiha

 

 

06:05 A.M.

01:15 P.M.

 

03.

Inpey

 

 

06:10 A.M.

01:08 P.M.

 

04.

Atithi Place

 

 

06:20 A.M.

01:00 P.M.

 

05.

Sr. Wing

 

 

06:25 A.M.

               12:52P.M.

06.

Jr.Wing X(C)

VII (A+B+C+D)

 

 

 

 

 

        

06:30 A.M.

 

 

12:45 P.M.

07.

V (C+D)

 

08.

Sr. Wing

----

----

06:40 A.M.

               12:30P.M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DAV PUBLIC SCH00L, JAMUI

                    SCHOOL TRANSPORT SCHEDULE SESSION:- 2017-2018

Vehicle No. BR-10N-6494                                                                                                                      W.E.F—07/04/2017

Name of Driver: - Mr.  Bablu Singh                                                                                 Contact No. 9771243758

Name of Escort Teachers: - 1.  Mr. A K Singh                                                            Contact No 9631460043

                                                        2. Mr. Amit Kumar                                                 Contact No.8541943692

                                                                                        

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPING TIMING

Sr.Wing

Jr.Wing

 

 

01.

D.M KOTHI

......

......

05:55 AM

12:50 PM

02.

PRAMILA REST HOUSE

......

......

06:05 AM

12:45 PM

03.

Sr. Wing

......

......

06:10 AM

01:00 PM

    Students Reporting Time:-06:40AM                  Bus No:-09                                    Dispersal Time-12:30 PM

 

Name of Escort Teachers:-                                                                                                                                                                                                           1.  Mr. D.K Dubey                                                                                           Contact No. 808494150

                                      2.  Mr .M. Prasad                                                                                           Contact No. 7070482014

                                      3.  Mr. P.K. Pandey                                                                                       Contact No. 9570188199

 

SL.NO.

STOPPAGE

STRENGTH

PICKING TIMING

DROPING TIMING

Sr.Wing

 

01.

SATGAMA

......

06:20 AM

01:20 PM

02.

SHIVAMPURI

......

06:22 AM

01:15 PM

03.

S.P. KOTHI

......

06:25 AM

01:10 PM

04.

JHA JHA BUS STAND

......

06:30 AM

 

01:05 PM

05.

Sr. Wing

......

06:40 AM

 

12:55 PM

           

                             

  • 1. The above mentioned time may be fluctuate by ±5minutes.
  • 2. Non-teaching staff will report by Bus No. 2 in first trip.
  • 3. Scout teachers will look after the seating arrangement and discipline of their respective buses.